Parklot Aplique

Parklot Aplique

Parklot Aplique is an AVOLUX LED lighting fixture in the Wall Sconce Series category with a power of 40-50W and IP65 protection.

Product icons
PBSSASOCBLVDEACCEProtection class IFor outdoor useIK08IP65
LED
Technical specifications
Input Voltage220-240V / 50-60Hz
Wattage40-50W
Protection ClassIP65
Shapesurface mounted
OpticalReflector

Stock code: O07.WA.16940

Categories: Wall Sconce Series

-- Corrosion resistant aluminum body.

-- It has a wall bracket mounting system.
-- 220-240V / 50-60Hz energy input.
-- Single asymmetric light output.
-- Suitable for use with COB LED.
-- 2700K, 3000K, 3500K, 4000K and 5000K color temperature options
available.
-- Thermal shock resistant tempered glass.
-- Silicone gasket providing water resistance.
-- Ultraviolet resistant white, light grey, anthracite gray and black
electrostatic powder coated.
-- Corrosion and salt resistant thanks to double-layer polyester powder paint
body.
-- All external bolts are stainless steel.
-- High LED color compatibility: <3 SDCM
-- Efficiency up to 123lm/W.
-- L80 B10 50000 hours and five years warranty.

StrengthCRIOrder CodeKelvinLumen
50WCRI>80O07.WA.16940 . (..) . (...) . (..) . (..)2700K5612
3000K5750
3500K5952
4000K6160
5000K6591
6500KX


2Watts - Driving Current3CRI/Kelvin3CRI/Kelvin4Reflector Angle5Product Color
5050W - 1200mA827CRI>80 - 2700KASMAsymmetric01white
4040W - 1050mA830CRI>80 - 3000K02ral 9010
835CRI>80 - 3500K03black
840CRI>80 - 4000K04gray
850CRI>80 - 5000K05dark gray
06special color


Parklot Aplique – Technical Drawings




Parklot Aplique – Code Example



1- Product code / Armature code

2- Power

3- CRI / Kelvin

4- Reflector angle

5- Color / Product color


Frequently Asked Questions

What is the wattage of Parklot Aplique?

Parklot Aplique has a power of 40-50W.

What is the protection class of Parklot Aplique?

The protection class of Parklot Aplique is IP65.

Which certifications and standards does Parklot Aplique have?

Parklot Aplique carries the following certifications and standards: PBS, SASO, CB, LVD, EAC, CE, Protection class I, IK08, IP65.

What is the product code of Parklot Aplique?

The product (stock) code of Parklot Aplique is O07.WA.16940.

Where can I download the catalog or PDF of Parklot Aplique?

You can download it with the 'DOWNLOAD PRODUCT PDF' (https://avolux.com/media/pdf/outdoor/509.pdf), 'DOWNLOAD PRODUCT FAMILY PDF' (https://avolux.com/media/downloads/Duvar%20Aplik/Parklot%20Aplique.pdf), 'DOWNLOAD LDT' (https://avolux.com/media/downloads/LDT/outdoor/O07.WA.16940%20sultan.rar) buttons on this page.